Attorney(s) appearing for the Case
The Water Works and Sewer Board of Gadsden, Plaintiff, represented by Grant Maxwell Cofer , BEASLEY, ALLEN, CROW, METHVIN, PORTIS & MILES P.C..
The Water Works and Sewer Board of Gadsden, Plaintiff, represented by Jere L. Beasley , BEASLEY ALLEN CROW METHVIN PORTIS & MILES PC, Rhon E. Jones , BEASLEY ALLEN CROW METHVIN PORTIS & MILES PC, Richard D. Stratton , BEASLEY ALLEN CROW METHVIN PORTIS & MILES PC, Roger H. Bedford, Jr. , ROGER BEDFORD & ASSOCIATES PC & Jon Ryan Kral , BEASLEY, ALLEN, CROW, METHVIN, PORTIS & MILER, PC.
3M Company, Defendant, represented by Harlan Irby Prater, IV , LIGHTFOOT FRANKLIN & WHITE LLC, Michael Lee Smith , BREWER, ATTORNEYS & COUNSELORS, William S. Cox, III , LIGHTFOOT FRANKLIN & WHITE LLC, Michael Joseph Collins , BREWER, ATTORNEYS & COUNSELORS, pro hac vice & Stephanie LeeAnn Gase , BREWER, ATTORNEYS & COUNSELORS, pro hac vice.
Arrowstar LLC, Defendant, represented by C. Paul Cavender , BURR & FORMAN LLP & Douglas Matthew Centeno , BURR & FORMAN LLP.
Beaulieu Group LLC, Defendant, represented by Kenneth D. Sansom , SPOTSWOOD SANSOM & SANSBURY LLC & Michael Franklin Morris , SPOTSWOOD, SANSOM & SANSBURY, LLC.
Beaulieu of America, Inc, Defendant, represented by Kenneth D. Sansom , SPOTSWOOD SANSOM & SANSBURY LLC & Michael Franklin Morris , SPOTSWOOD, SANSOM & SANSBURY, LLC.
Daltonian Flooring Inc, Defendant, represented by Carrie M. Motes , LLOYD GRAY WHITEHEAD & MONROE PC & James C. Gray, III , LLOYD, GRAY, WHITEHEAD & MONROE, PC.
Dependable Rug Mills Inc, Defendant, represented by Steven Frank Casey , JONES WALKER LLP.
Dorsett Industries Inc, Defendant, represented by Cody D. Robinson , BRUNSON MCGILL & ROBINSON, P.A., Jane D. Vincent , BONDURANT MIXSON & ELMORE LLP, Marvin Jerome Elmore , BONDURANT MIXSON & ELMORE LLP, Michael R. Baumrind , BONDURANT MIXSON & ELMORE LLP & Michael B. Terry , BONDURANT MIXSON & ELMORE LLP.
Dystar LP, Defendant, represented by Christopher J. Williams , MAYNARD COOPER & GALE PC, H. Thomas Wells, Jr. , MAYNARD COOPER & GALE PC, Mary Katherine Stukes , PARKER POE ADAMS & BERNSTEIN LLP & Steven D. Weber , PARKER POE ADAMS & BERNSTEIN LLP.
ECMH, LLC, Defendant, represented by David Marmins , ARNALL GOLDEN GREGORY LLP, E. Allen Dodd, Jr. , SCRUGGS DODD & BRISENDINE, ATTORNEYS, PA, James Eric Brisendine , SCRUGGS DODD & BRISENDINE, ATTYS, PA & Morgan Morrison , ARNALL GOLDEN GREGORY LLP.
Emerald Carpets Inc, Defendant, represented by David Marmins , ARNALL GOLDEN GREGORY LLP, E. Allen Dodd, Jr. , SCRUGGS DODD & BRISENDINE, ATTORNEYS, PA, James Eric Brisendine , SCRUGGS DODD & BRISENDINE, ATTYS, PA & Morgan Morrison , ARNALL GOLDEN GREGORY LLP.
Fortune Contract Inc, Defendant, represented by Gregory A. Brockwell , BROCKWELL SMITH LLC.
Harcros Chemical Inc, Defendant, represented by D. Bart Turner , Kazmarek Mowrey Cloud Laseter LLP & J. Alan Truitt , Kazmarek Mowrey Cloud Laseter LLP.
Home Carpet Industries LLC, Defendant, represented by Gregory A. Brockwell , BROCKWELL SMITH LLC.
Indian Summer Carpet Mills Inc, Defendant, represented by Gregory A. Brockwell , BROCKWELL SMITH LLC, John W. Dodson , DODSON LAW GROUP LLP & Michelle L. Crunk , DODSON LAW GROUP LLP.
Industrial Chemicals Inc, Defendant, represented by Devon Kehres Rankin , LLOYD GRAY WHITEHEAD & MONROE PC, E. Britton Monroe , LLOYD, GRAY, WHITEHEAD & MONROE PC & Bryan A. Grayson , LLOYD, GRAY, WHITEHEAD & MONROE, PC.
J&J Industries Inc, Defendant, represented by Brannon J. Buck , BADHAM & BUCK LLC, Michael J. Dumitru , MILLER & MARTIN PLLC, Brett Andrew Ialacci , BADHAM AND BUCK LLC, Christopher B. Driver , BADHAM & BUCK LLC & W. Randall Wilson , MILLER & MARTIN.
Kaleen Rugs Inc, Defendant, represented by Bruce L. Gordon , GORDON DANA GILMORE LLC, Charles G. Fisher , GRANT KONVALINKA & HARRISON PC, John G. Dana , GORDON DANA GILMORE & MANER LLC & Mathew D. Brownfield , GRANT KONVALINKA & HARRISON PC.
Lexmark Carpet Mills Inc, Defendant, represented by Anthony N. Upshaw , MCDERMOTT WILL & EMERY LLP, pro hac vice, Asra A. Chatham , MCDERMOTT WILL & EMERY LLP, pro hac vice & John W. Gray, II , GRAY JENKINS.
Lyle Industries Inc, Defendant, represented by Steven Frank Casey , JONES WALKER LLP.
MFG Chemical Inc, Defendant, represented by Richard E. Broughton , BALL BALL MATTHEWS & NOVAK PA.
Mohawk Carpet LLC, Defendant, represented by David B. Carpenter , ALSTON & BIRD LLP, Douglas Grant Scribner , ALSTON & BYRD LLP, Geoffrey Cook Rathgeber , ALSTON & BYRD LLP, Howard Edgar Howard , FORD HOWARD & CORNETT PC & Jonathan E. Wells , ALSTON & BYRD LLP.
Mohawk Group Inc, Defendant, represented by Alfred F. Smith, Jr. , BAINBRIDGE MIMS ROGERS & SMITH LLP & Sela Stroud Blanton , BAINBRIDGE MIMS ROGERS & SMITH LLP.
Mohawk Industries Inc, Defendant, represented by David B. Carpenter , ALSTON & BIRD LLP, Douglas Grant Scribner , ALSTON & BYRD LLP, Geoffrey Cook Rathgeber , ALSTON & BYRD LLP, Howard Edgar Howard , FORD HOWARD & CORNETT PC & Jonathan E. Wells , ALSTON & BYRD LLP.
NPC South Inc, Defendant, represented by Gregory A. Brockwell , BROCKWELL SMITH LLC.
Oriental Weavers USA Inc, Defendant, represented by Bruce L. Gordon , GORDON DANA GILMORE LLC, David Higney , GRANT KONVALINKA & HARRISON PC & John G. Dana , GORDON DANA GILMORE & MANER LLC.
Savannah Mills Group LLC, Defendant, represented by Bruce L. Gordon , GORDON DANA GILMORE LLC & John G. Dana , GORDON DANA GILMORE & MANER LLC.
Shaw Industries Inc, Defendant, represented by Alfred F. Smith, Jr. , BAINBRIDGE MIMS ROGERS & SMITH LLP, Sela Stroud Blanton , BAINBRIDGE MIMS ROGERS & SMITH LLP, Jennifer Dempsey , BRYAN CAVE LLP & William Custer , BRYAN CAVE LLP.
Tandus Centiva Inc, Defendant, represented by John W. Scott , SCOTT DUKES & GEISLER PC, Joshua S. Thompson , SCOTT DUKES & GEISLER PC, Michael J. Sullivan , WOMBLE, CARLYLE, SANDRIDGE & RICE LLC & Vonetta Leatrice Benjamin , WOMBLE CARLYLE SANDRIDGE & RICE LLP.
Tandus Centiva US LLC, Defendant, represented by John W. Scott , SCOTT DUKES & GEISLER PC, Joshua S. Thompson , SCOTT DUKES & GEISLER PC, Michael J. Sullivan , WOMBLE, CARLYLE, SANDRIDGE & RICE LLC & Vonetta Leatrice Benjamin , WOMBLE CARLYLE SANDRIDGE & RICE LLP.
The Dixie Group Inc, Defendant, represented by Deborah Ann Wakefield , PARSONS LEE & JULIANO, John M. Bergquist , PARSONS LEE & JULIANO, W. Scott Parrish , MILLER & MARTIN PLLC, David M. Barnes , MILLER & MARTIN PLLC & Ellis Lord , MILLER & MARTIN PLLC.
Tiarco Chemical Company Inc, Defendant, represented by Andrew M. Thompson , SMITH GAMBRELL & RUSSELL LLP, Peter M. Crofton , PETER M CROFTON PC & Stephen E. O'Day , SMITH GAMBRELL & RUSSELL LLP.
Victor Carpet Mills Inc, Defendant, represented by Charles A. Hardin , HARDIN & HUGHES LLP.