Attorney(s) appearing for the Case
Ralph T Shonkwiler, Plaintiff, represented by James L. Ferraro .
Ralph T Shonkwiler, Plaintiff, represented by Ryan J. Cavanaugh , Kelley & Ferraro & Shawn M. Acton , Kelley & Ferraro.
Joyce Shonkwiler, Plaintiff, represented by James L. Ferraro , Ryan J. Cavanaugh , Kelley & Ferraro & Shawn M. Acton , Kelley & Ferraro.
A.W. Chesterton Company, Defendant, represented by John P. Patterson , Tucker Ellis & Ryan T. Winkler , Tucker Ellis.
Akron Gasket & Packing Enterprises, Inc., Defendant, represented by Brendan P. Kelley , Tucker Ellis & Laura K. Hong , Tucker Ellis.
Jno J. Disch Co., Defendant, represented by Carol K. Metz , Buckley King, Justin W. Whelan , Buckley King & Theodore M. Dunn, Jr. , Buckley King.
IMO Industries, Inc., Defendant, represented by Daniel J. Michalec , Gallagher Sharp, Kevin C. Alexandersen , Gallagher Sharp & Matthew T. Norman , Gallagher Sharp.
Warren Pumps, Inc., Defendant, represented by Brendan P. Kelley , Tucker Ellis & Laura K. Hong , Tucker Ellis.
Ingersoll-Rand Corporation, Defendant, represented by Daniel J. Michalec , Gallagher Sharp, Kevin C. Alexandersen , Gallagher Sharp & Matthew T. Norman , Gallagher Sharp.
ITT LLC, Defendant, represented by Steven A. Luxton , Morgan, Lewis & Bockius.
Aurora Pump Division of General Signal Corp., Defendant, represented by Tammy L. Imhoff , Dinsmore & Shohl.
Viking Pump, Inc., Defendant, represented by Brendan P. Kelley , Tucker Ellis & Laura K. Hong , Tucker Ellis.
Carver Pump Company, Defendant, represented by John A. Kristan, Jr. , Kelley Jasons McGowan Spinelli & Hanna & John A. Valenti , Kelley Jasons McGowan Spinelli & Hanna.
Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co., Defendant, represented by Perry W. Doran, II , Vorys, Sater, Seymour & Pease, Richard D. Schuster , Vorys, Sater, Seymour & Pease & Stephen C. Musilli , Vorys, Sater, Seymour & Pease.
Uniroyal Holdings, Inc., Defendant, represented by Angela M. Hayden , Faruki Ireland Cox Rhinehart & Dusing.
Greene Tweed & Company, Inc., Defendant, represented by Douglas R. Simek , Sutter O'Connell & Matthew C. O'Connell , Sutter O'Connell.
Zurn Industries, Inc., Defendant, represented by Douglas R. Simek , Sutter O'Connell & Matthew C. O'Connell , Sutter O'Connell.
Red Seal Electric Company, Defendant, represented by John A. Kristan, Jr. , Kelley Jasons McGowan Spinelli & Hanna & John A. Valenti , Kelley Jasons McGowan Spinelli & Hanna.
Union Carbide Corporation, Defendant, represented by Perry W. Doran, II , Vorys, Sater, Seymour & Pease, Richard D. Schuster , Vorys, Sater, Seymour & Pease & Stephen C. Musilli , Vorys, Sater, Seymour & Pease.
Clark Industrial Insulation Co., Defendant, represented by John A. Kristan, Jr. , Kelley Jasons McGowan Spinelli & Hanna & John A. Valenti , Kelley Jasons McGowan Spinelli & Hanna.
UB West Virginia, Inc., Defendant, represented by Daniel J. Michalec , Gallagher Sharp, Kevin C. Alexandersen , Gallagher Sharp & Matthew T. Norman , Gallagher Sharp.
Georgia-Pacific Corp., Defendant, represented by Christine E. Watchorn , Ulmer & Berne & Timothy M. Fox , Ulmer & Berne.
Honeywell International, Inc., Defendant, represented by Joseph D. Silvaggio , Willman & Silvaggio, Melanie M. Irwin , Willman & Silvaggio, pro hac vice & Steven G. Blackmer , Willman & Silvaggio.
Bryan Steam Corp., Defendant, represented by Daniel J. Michalec , Gallagher Sharp, Kevin C. Alexandersen , Gallagher Sharp & Matthew T. Norman , Gallagher Sharp.
Genuine Parts Company, Defendant, represented by Thomas R. Wolf , Reminger & Reminger.
Peerless Industries, Inc., Defendant, represented by Bruce P. Mandel , Ulmer & Berne, James N. Kline , Ulmer & Berne, Kurt S. Siegfried , Ulmer & Berne & Robert E. Zulandt, III , Ulmer & Berne.
Crane Co., Defendant, represented by Michele L. Larissey , Swartz Campbell.
Schneider Electric USA, Inc., Defendant, represented by Barbara J. Arison , Frantz Ward & Jenifer E. Novak , Frantz Ward.
Carrier Corporation, Defendant, represented by John P. Patterson , Tucker Ellis & Joseph A. Manno , Tucker Ellis.
ITT LLC, Cross Defendant, represented by Steven A. Luxton , Morgan, Lewis & Bockius.
Crane Co., Cross-Claimant, represented by Michele L. Larissey , Swartz Campbell.
Ralph T Shonkwiler, Cross Defendant, represented by James L. Ferraro , Ryan J. Cavanaugh , Kelley & Ferraro & Shawn M. Acton , Kelley & Ferraro.
Honeywell International, Inc., Cross-Claimant, represented by Joseph D. Silvaggio , Willman & Silvaggio, Melanie M. Irwin , Willman & Silvaggio, pro hac vice & Steven G. Blackmer , Willman & Silvaggio.
A.W. Chesterton Company, Cross Defendant, represented by John P. Patterson , Tucker Ellis & Ryan T. Winkler , Tucker Ellis.
Akron Gasket & Packing Enterprises, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Brendan P. Kelley , Tucker Ellis & Laura K. Hong , Tucker Ellis.
Jno J. Disch Co, Cross Defendant, represented by Carol K. Metz , Buckley King, Justin W. Whelan , Buckley King & Theodore M. Dunn, Jr. , Buckley King.
IMO Industries, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Daniel J. Michalec , Gallagher Sharp, Kevin C. Alexandersen , Gallagher Sharp & Matthew T. Norman , Gallagher Sharp.
Ingersoll-Rand Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Daniel J. Michalec , Gallagher Sharp, Kevin C. Alexandersen , Gallagher Sharp & Matthew T. Norman , Gallagher Sharp.
Aurora Pump Division of General Signal Corp., Cross Defendant, represented by Tammy L. Imhoff , Dinsmore & Shohl.
Viking Pump, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Brendan P. Kelley , Tucker Ellis & Laura K. Hong , Tucker Ellis.
Carver Pump Company, Cross Defendant, represented by John A. Kristan, Jr. , Kelley Jasons McGowan Spinelli & Hanna & John A. Valenti , Kelley Jasons McGowan Spinelli & Hanna.
Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co., Cross Defendant, represented by Perry W. Doran, II , Vorys, Sater, Seymour & Pease, Richard D. Schuster , Vorys, Sater, Seymour & Pease & Stephen C. Musilli , Vorys, Sater, Seymour & Pease.
Uniroyal Holdings, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Angela M. Hayden , Faruki Ireland Cox Rhinehart & Dusing.
Union Carbide Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by Perry W. Doran, II , Vorys, Sater, Seymour & Pease, Richard D. Schuster , Vorys, Sater, Seymour & Pease & Stephen C. Musilli , Vorys, Sater, Seymour & Pease.
Clark Industrial Insulation Co., Cross Defendant, represented by John A. Kristan, Jr. , Kelley Jasons McGowan Spinelli & Hanna & John A. Valenti , Kelley Jasons McGowan Spinelli & Hanna.
UB West Virginia, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Daniel J. Michalec , Gallagher Sharp, Kevin C. Alexandersen , Gallagher Sharp & Matthew T. Norman , Gallagher Sharp.
Georgia-Pacific Corp., Cross Defendant, represented by Christine E. Watchorn , Ulmer & Berne & Timothy M. Fox , Ulmer & Berne.
Bryan Steam Corp., Cross Defendant, represented by Daniel J. Michalec , Gallagher Sharp, Kevin C. Alexandersen , Gallagher Sharp & Matthew T. Norman , Gallagher Sharp.
Genuine Parts Company, Cross Defendant, represented by Thomas R. Wolf , Reminger & Reminger.
Peerless Industries, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Bruce P. Mandel , Ulmer & Berne, James N. Kline , Ulmer & Berne, Kurt S. Siegfried , Ulmer & Berne & Robert E. Zulandt, III , Ulmer & Berne.
Schneider Electric USA, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Barbara J. Arison , Frantz Ward & Jenifer E. Novak , Frantz Ward.
Carrier Corporation, Cross Defendant, represented by John P. Patterson , Tucker Ellis & Joseph A. Manno , Tucker Ellis.
Greene Tweed & Company, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Douglas R. Simek , Sutter O'Connell & Matthew C. O'Connell , Sutter O'Connell.
Zurn Industries, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Douglas R. Simek , Sutter O'Connell & Matthew C. O'Connell , Sutter O'Connell.
Red Seal Electric Company, Cross Defendant, represented by John A. Kristan, Jr. , Kelley Jasons McGowan Spinelli & Hanna & John A. Valenti , Kelley Jasons McGowan Spinelli & Hanna.
Warren Pumps, Inc., Cross Defendant, represented by Brendan P. Kelley , Tucker Ellis & Laura K. Hong , Tucker Ellis.