Attorney(s) appearing for the Case
Chip-Tech, Ltd., Plaintiff, represented by C. Andrew Dirksen , Cera LLP.
Chip-Tech, Ltd., Plaintiff, represented by Joseph J. DePalma , Lite DePalma Greenberg, LLC, Solomon B. Cera , Cera LLP, Steven J. Greenfogel , Lite DePalma Greenburg, LLC, pro hac vice, Andrew Michael Purdy , Joseph Saveri Law Firm, pro hac vice, Daniel R. Karon , Karon LLC, pro hac vice, Eric L. Cramer , Berger & Montague, P.C., James W. Anderson , Heins Mills Olson, P.L.C., James Gerard Beebe Dallal , Joseph Saveri Law Firm, Jason Scott Hartley , Stueve Siegel Hanson, LLP, Jessica N. Servais , Heins Mills and Olson, P.L.C., pro hac vice, Michael C. Dell'Angelo, IV , Ruthanne Gordon , Berger & Montague PC, Ryan James McEwan , Joseph Saveri Law Firm, Inc., Vincent J. Esades , Heins Mills & Olson, P.L.C. & Joseph R. Saveri , Joseph Saveri Law Firm, Inc..
Dependable Component Supply Corp., Plaintiff, represented by C. Andrew Dirksen , Cera LLP, Solomon B. Cera , Cera LLP, Steven J. Greenfogel , Lite DePalma Greenburg, LLC, Joseph R. Saveri , Joseph Saveri Law Firm, Inc., Michael C. Dell'Angelo, IV & William Henry London , Freed Kanner London & Millen LLC.
In Home Tech Solutions, Inc., Plaintiff, represented by Alexander Dewitt Singh Kullar , Steyer Lowenthal Boodrookas Alvarez Smith LLP, Allan Steyer , Steyer Lowenthal Boodrookas Alvarez & Smith LLP & Gabriel Dash Zeldin , Steyer Lowenthal Boodrookas Alvarez Smith LLP.
Everett Ellis, Plaintiff, represented by Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc., Anne Elizabeth Smith , Shaffer Lombardo Shurin, Kathleen Kopach Woods , Shaffer Lombardo Shurin, Richard Lombardo , Shaffer Lombardo Shurin & William Robert Pointer, II , Duncan Firm.
Fredrick P. Hege, Jr., Plaintiff, represented by Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc..
Mike Fisher, Plaintiff, represented by Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc..
Michael W. Davis, Plaintiff, represented by Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc..
Jane Schmit, Plaintiff, represented by Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc..
Johnny Walker, Plaintiff, represented by Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc..
John E. McDowell, Plaintiff, represented by Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc..
Marta Michaud, Plaintiff, represented by Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc..
Timothy Duffy, Plaintiff, represented by Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc..
Sean G. Tarjoto, Plaintiff, represented by Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc..
Todd Stowater, Plaintiff, represented by Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc..
David C. Keller, Plaintiff, represented by Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc..
Jamie Thaemert, Plaintiff, represented by Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc..
Scot Dunlap, Plaintiff, represented by Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc..
Scott Huffman, Plaintiff, represented by Brett Ashley Emison , Langdon Emison, Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc. & James Kent Emison , Langdon and Emison.
Charles Rusher, Plaintiff, represented by Brett Ashley Emison , Langdon Emison, Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc. & James Kent Emison , Langdon and Emison.
Jennifer Rusher, Plaintiff, represented by Brett Ashley Emison , Langdon Emison, Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc. & James Kent Emison , Langdon and Emison.
David Standridge, Plaintiff, represented by Brett Ashley Emison , Langdon Emison, Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc. & James Kent Emison , Langdon and Emison.
Troy Gibson, Plaintiff, represented by Brett Ashley Emison , Langdon Emison, Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc. & James Kent Emison , Langdon and Emison.
Garth Russell, M.D., Plaintiff, represented by Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc..
BHRAC, LLC, Plaintiff, represented by Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc..
Beverly Hills Leasing LLC, Plaintiff, represented by Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc..
Cetacea Sound, Inc., Plaintiff, represented by Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc..
Computing Solutions, Inc., Plaintiff, represented by Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc..
Gossett Motor Cars, Inc., Plaintiff, represented by Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc., Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc., Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc., Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc., Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc., Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc., Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc., Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc. & Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc..
WE 3 Gossett, LLC, Plaintiff, represented by Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc. & Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc..
WE 3 Gossett, LLC, doing business as Gossett Hyundai South, Plaintiff, represented by Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc..
WE 3 Gossett, LLC, doing business as Gossett Fiat, Plaintiff, represented by Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc..
Autorama, Inc., doing business as Mercedes Benz of Memphis, Plaintiff, represented by Daniel Stewart Robinson , Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc..
eIQ Energy Inc., Plaintiff, represented by Austin B. Cohen , Levin Fishbein Sedran and Berman, Howard J. Sedran , Levin Fishbein Sedran and Berman, Joseph R. Saveri , Joseph Saveri Law Firm, Inc., Keith J. Verrier , Levin Fishbein Sedran and Berman, Ria C. Momblanco , Fine Kaplan and Black, R.P.C. & Roberta D. Liebenberg , Fine Kaplan and Black, RPC.
Toy-Knowlogy Inc., Plaintiff, represented by Eric B. Fastiff , Lieff Cabraser Heimann & Bernstein LLP & Steven Noel Williams , Cotchett Pitre & McCarthy LLP.
CAE SOUND, Plaintiff, represented by Cadio R. Zirpoli , Saveri & Saveri, Inc., Guido Saveri , Saveri & Saveri, Inc., Matthew Dickinson Heaphy , Saveri and Saveri, Steven Noel Williams , Cotchett Pitre & McCarthy LLP & Travis Luke Manfredi , Saveri and Saveri Inc.
Michael Brooks, Plaintiff, represented by Guido Saveri , Saveri & Saveri, Inc., Matthew Dickinson Heaphy , Saveri and Saveri, Richard Alexander Saveri , Saveri & Saveri, Inc., Travis Luke Manfredi , Saveri and Saveri Inc & Krishna Brian Narine , Meredith Narine.
Steve Wong, Plaintiff, represented by Jack Wing Lee , Minami Tamaki LLP & Daniel R. Shulman , Gray, Plant, Mooty, Mooty & Bennett, P.A..
David A Bennett, Plaintiff, represented by Alexander Michael Schack , Law Offices of Alexander M. Schack.
Walker Component Group, Inc., Plaintiff, represented by Christina H. Sharp , Girard Gibbs LLP, Daniel C. Girard , Girard Gibbs LLP & Joseph R. Saveri , Joseph Saveri Law Firm, Inc..
Indirect Purchaser Plaintiffs, Plaintiff, represented by Adam John Zapala , Cotchett, Pitre & McCarthy LLP, Elizabeth Tran , Cotchett, Pitre and McCarthy, Steven Noel Williams , Cotchett Pitre & McCarthy LLP, W. Joseph Bruckner , Lockridge Grindal Nauen P.L.L.P, Brian D. Clark , Lockridge Grindal Nauen P.L.L.P., Brian P. Murray , Glancy Prongay & Murray LLP, pro hac vice, Brian Douglas Penny , Goldman Scarlato Karon and Penny, P.C., pro hac vice, Daniel E. Gustafson , Gustafson Gluek PLLC, Daniel C. Hedlund , Gustafson Gluek PLLC, Devon Paul Allard , The Miller Law Firm, PC, pro hac vice, Elizabeth R. Odette , Lockridge Grindal Nauen P.L.L.P., Heidi M. Silton , Lockridge Grindal Nauen P.L.L.P., Hollis L. Salzman , Robins Kaplan LLP, Joseph C. Bourne , Gustafson Gluek PLLC, Joseph R. Saveri , Joseph Saveri Law Firm, Inc., Kellie Lerner , Robins Kaplan LLP, Lee Albert , Glancy Prongay & Murray LLP & Sharon S. Almonrode .
Direct Purchaser Plaintiffs, Plaintiff, represented by Gregory Asciolla , Labaton Sucharow LLP, pro hac vice, Joseph R. Saveri , Joseph Saveri Law Firm, Inc., Karin Elizabeth Garvey , Labaton Sucharow LLP, pro hac vice, Matthew Perez , Labaton Sucharow LLp, pro hac vice, Alfred Luke Smith , Radice Law Firm PC, Daniel R. Karon , Karon LLC, Gerard A. Dever , Fine Kaplan and Black, RPC, pro hac vice, James Gerard Beebe Dallal , Joseph Saveri Law Firm, Jason Scott Hartley , Stueve Siegel Hanson, LLP, John Daniel Radice , Radice Law Firm, Kenneth Bruce Pickle, Jr. , Radice Law Firm, PC, Matthew Sinclair Weiler , Joseph Saveri Law Firm, Inc., Nicomedes Sy Herrera , Joseph Saveri Law Firm, Inc., Paul Costa , Fine, Kaplan and Black, Rachel Ellen Kopp , Spector Roseman Kodroff and Willis PC, Stuart George Gross , Gross & Klein, LLP & William G. Caldes , Spector, Roseman, Kodroff & Willis, P.C..
Flextronics International USA, Inc., Plaintiff, represented by Charles E. Tompkins , Williams, Montgomery & John, Ltd., Elizabeth E. Collins , Collins & Scanlon LLP, pro hac vice, Jordan D. Shea , Williams Montgomery & John Ltd., pro hac vice, Paul James Ripp , Williams Montgomery John Ltd., Anthony J. Geroulis O'Neill , Williams Montgomery and John Ltd., pro hac vice, Eric Richard Lifvendahl , Williams Montgomery and John Ltd., pro hac vice & Lesley Elizabeth Weaver , Bleichmar Fonti & Auld LLP.
Alfred H. Siegel, Liquidating Trustee of the Circuit City Stores, Inc., Plaintiff, Pro se.
Panasonic Corporation, Defendant, represented by Jeffrey L. Kessler , Winston & Strawn LLP, A. Paul Victor , Winston & Strawn LLP, David L. Greenspan , Winston & Strawn LLP, Frank S. Restagno , Ian L. Papendick , Winston & Strawn LLP, Kyle James Bonacum , Winston Strawn, Martin C. Geagan, Jr. , Winston and Strawn LLP, Matthew Robert DalSanto , Winston and Strawn LLP, Mollie C. Richardson , Winston and Strawn LLP, Molly Donovan , Winston & Strawn LLP, Patrick Stephen Opdyke , Winston and Strawn LLP, Rebecca Lara Litman , Winston and Strawn LLP & William Owen Cooper , Winston & Strawn.
PANASONIC CORPORATION OF NORTH AMERICA, Defendant, represented by Jeffrey L. Kessler , Winston & Strawn LLP, A. Paul Victor , Winston & Strawn LLP, David L. Greenspan , Winston & Strawn LLP, Frank S. Restagno , Ian L. Papendick , Winston & Strawn LLP, Kyle James Bonacum , Winston Strawn, Martin C. Geagan, Jr. , Winston and Strawn LLP, Matthew Robert DalSanto , Winston and Strawn LLP, Mollie C. Richardson , Winston and Strawn LLP, Molly Donovan , Winston & Strawn LLP, Patrick Stephen Opdyke , Winston and Strawn LLP, Rebecca Lara Litman , Winston and Strawn LLP & William Owen Cooper , Winston & Strawn.
Sanyo Electric Group, Ltd., Defendant, represented by Jeffrey L. Kessler , Winston & Strawn LLP, A. Paul Victor , Winston & Strawn LLP, David L. Greenspan , Winston & Strawn LLP, Ian L. Papendick , Winston & Strawn LLP, Mollie C. Richardson , Winston and Strawn LLP & Molly Donovan , Winston & Strawn LLP.
Sanyo Electronic Device (U.S.A.) Corporation, Defendant, represented by Jeffrey L. Kessler , Winston & Strawn LLP, A. Paul Victor , Winston & Strawn LLP, David L. Greenspan , Winston & Strawn LLP, Ian L. Papendick , Winston & Strawn LLP, Mollie C. Richardson , Winston and Strawn LLP & Molly Donovan , Winston & Strawn LLP.
Taiyo Yuden Co., Ltd., Defendant, represented by Adam C. Hemlock , Weil Gotshal and Manges LLP, pro hac vice, Christopher J. Cox , Weil Gotshal & Manges, David Ramraj Singh , Weil, Gotshal and Manges LLP, Steven A. Reiss , Weil Gotshal & Manges LLP, pro hac vice & David Ramraj Singh , Weil, Gotshal and Manges LLP.
Taiyo Yuden (USA) Inc., Defendant, represented by Adam C. Hemlock , Weil Gotshal and Manges LLP, pro hac vice, Christopher J. Cox , Weil Gotshal & Manges, David Ramraj Singh , Weil, Gotshal and Manges LLP, Steven A. Reiss , Weil Gotshal & Manges LLP, pro hac vice & David Ramraj Singh , Weil, Gotshal and Manges LLP.
NEC Tokin Corporation, Defendant, represented by George Arnold Nicoud, III , Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP, Austin Van Schwing , Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP, Eli Martin Lazarus , Gibson, Dunn and Crutcher LLP & Matthew Cameron Parrott , Gibson, Dunn and Crutcher LLP.
NEC Tokin America, Inc., Defendant, represented by George Arnold Nicoud, III , Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP, Austin Van Schwing , Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP, Eli Martin Lazarus , Gibson, Dunn and Crutcher LLP & Matthew Cameron Parrott , Gibson, Dunn and Crutcher LLP.
KEMET Corporation, Defendant, represented by Jacob R. Sorensen , Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP, Lindsay A. Lutz , Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman & Roxane Alicia Polidora , Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP.
KEMET Electronics Corporation, Defendant, represented by Jacob R. Sorensen , Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP, Lindsay A. Lutz , Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman & Roxane Alicia Polidora , Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP.
Nippon Chemi-con Corporation, Defendant, represented by Charles F. Rule , Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP, Daniel J. Howley , Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP, Eric Richard Sega , Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton, Garrison LLP, pro hac vice, Joseph J. Bial , Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP & Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP.
Hitachi Chemical Co., Ltd., Defendant, represented by Chul Pak , Wilson Sonsini Goodrich and Rosati, pro hac vice, Jeffrey C. Bank , Wilson Sonsini Goodrich and Rosati, Jonathan M. Jacobson , Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati, Justin Andrew Cohen , Wilson Sonsini Goodrich Rosati, pro hac vice, Tiffany L. Lee , Wilson Sonsini Goodrich and Rosati & Takeyoshi Ikeda .
Nichicon Corporation, Defendant, represented by Brian Joseph Smith , K L Gates, LLP, pro hac vice, Daniel William Fox , K&L Gates LLP, John Edward Susoreny , pro hac vice, Lauren Nicole Norris , Michael Edward Martinez , K&L Gates LLP & Philip S. Van Der Weele , K&L Gates LLP, pro hac vice.
Nichicon (America) Corporation, Defendant, represented by Brian Joseph Smith , K L Gates, LLP, pro hac vice, Daniel William Fox , K&L Gates LLP, John Edward Susoreny , Lauren Nicole Norris , Lauren Britt Salins , Michael Edward Martinez , K&L Gates LLP, Philip S. Van Der Weele , K&L Gates LLP, pro hac vice, Scott M. Mendel & Steven M. Kowal .
AVX Corporation, Defendant, represented by Bruce Douglas Sokler , Mintz Levin Cohn Ferris Glovsky and Popeo, Evan Nadel , Mintz Levin, Robert Gil Kidwell , Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky, and Popeo & Stephen Michael Chippendale , McKenna Long and Aldridge LLP.
Rubycon Corporation, Defendant, represented by Djordje Petkoski , Hunton and Williams LLP, David Higbee , Hunton and Williams LLP, pro hac vice, Leslie Kostyshak , Hunton amd Williams LLP, Michael Brett Burns , Hunton and Williams, LLP, Robert A. Caplen , Hunton and Williams LLP & Wendell L. Taylor , Hunton and Williams LLP.
Rubycon America Inc., Defendant, represented by Djordje Petkoski , Hunton and Williams LLP, David Higbee , Hunton and Williams LLP, pro hac vice, Leslie Kostyshak , Hunton amd Williams LLP, Michael Brett Burns , Hunton and Williams, LLP, Robert A. Caplen , Hunton and Williams LLP & Wendell L. Taylor , Hunton and Williams LLP.
Elna Co. Ltd., Defendant, represented by Alanna Gayle Buchanan , WilmerHale, Christopher Matthew Megaw , Erik Chiles Shallman , Wilmer Hale, Heather S. Tewksbury , Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP, Margaret E. O'Grady , Wilmer Hale, LLP, pro hac vice & Thomas Mueller , WilmerHale.
Elna America Inc., Defendant, represented by Alanna Gayle Buchanan , WilmerHale, Christopher Matthew Megaw , Erik Chiles Shallman , Wilmer Hale, Heather S. Tewksbury , Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP, Margaret E. O'Grady , Wilmer Hale, LLP, pro hac vice & Thomas Mueller , WilmerHale.
Matsuo Electric Co, Ltd., Defendant, represented by Felix T. Woo , Sonnenschein Nath et al & Bonnie Lau , Dentons US LLP.
Toshin Kogyo Co., Ltd., Defendant, represented by Kenji Kasahara , Representative Director of Toshin Kogyo Co., LTD.
Samsung Electro-Mechanics, Defendant, represented by Derek Ludwin , One CityCenter & Anita Fern Stork, Esq. , Covington & Burling LLP.
Samsung Electro Mechanics America, Inc., Defendant, represented by Derek Ludwin , One CityCenter & Anita Fern Stork, Esq. , Covington & Burling LLP.
Rohm Co., Ltd., Defendant, represented by Mallory Ann Jensen , O'Melveny and Myers LLP, Megan Louise Havstad , O'Melveny and Myers LLP & Michael Frederick Tubach , O'Melveny & Myers LLP.
Rohm Semiconductor U.S.A., LLC, Defendant, represented by Kenneth Ryan O'Rourke , O'Melveny & Myers LLP, Michael Frederick Tubach , O'Melveny & Myers LLP, Mallory Ann Jensen , O'Melveny and Myers LLP & Megan Louise Havstad , O'Melveny and Myers LLP.
United Chemi-con Corporation, Defendant, represented by Charles F. Rule , Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP, Daniel J. Howley , Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP, Joseph J. Bial , Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP, Eric Richard Sega , Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton, Garrison LLP & Steven Shea Kaufhold , Kaufhold Gaskin LLP.
Hitachi Chemical Company America, Ltd., Defendant, represented by Chul Pak , Wilson Sonsini Goodrich and Rosati, pro hac vice, Jeffrey C. Bank , Wilson Sonsini Goodrich and Rosati, Jonathan M. Jacobson , Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati, Justin Andrew Cohen , Wilson Sonsini Goodrich Rosati, pro hac vice, Tiffany L. Lee , Wilson Sonsini Goodrich and Rosati & Takeyoshi Ikeda .
Hitachi AIC Incorporated, Defendant, represented by Chul Pak , Wilson Sonsini Goodrich and Rosati, Jonathan M. Jacobson , Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati, Justin Andrew Cohen , Wilson Sonsini Goodrich Rosati, Tiffany L. Lee , Wilson Sonsini Goodrich and Rosati & Takeyoshi Ikeda .
TDK Corporation, Defendant, represented by John Clayton Everett, Jr. , Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP, pro hac vice, Michelle Park Chiu , Morgan Lewis & Bockius LLP & Scott A. Stempel , Morgan, Lewis Bockius LLP, pro hac vice.
Soshin Electronics of America Inc., Defendant, represented by John R. Fornaciari , BakerHostetler, pro hac vice & C. Dennis Loomis , Baker & Hostetler LLP.
Soshin Electric Co., Ltd., Defendant, represented by John R. Fornaciari , BakerHostetler, pro hac vice & C. Dennis Loomis , Baker & Hostetler LLP.
Nissei Electronic Co. LTD., Defendant, represented by Adam R. Fox , Squire, Sanders & Dempsey, LLP & Helen Huang Yang , Squire Sanders US LLP.
Nitsuko Electronics Corporation, Defendant, represented by Ashley Marie Bauer , Latham & Watkins LLP & Belinda S. Lee , Latham & Watkins LLP.
Shinyei Corporation of America, Inc., Defendant, represented by Gaspare J. Bono , Dentons US LLP, Andrew S. Azarmi , Dentons US LLP, Claire M. Maddox , McKenna Long and Aldridge LLP, Eric Yu-Dar Wu , Dentons US LLP, pro hac vice & Stephen Michael Chippendale , McKenna Long and Aldridge LLP.
Shinyei Capacitor Co., Ltd., Defendant, represented by Gaspare J. Bono , Dentons US LLP, Andrew S. Azarmi , Dentons US LLP, Claire M. Maddox , McKenna Long and Aldridge LLP, Eric Yu-Dar Wu , Dentons US LLP, pro hac vice & Stephen Michael Chippendale , McKenna Long and Aldridge LLP.
Shinyei Kaisha, Defendant, represented by Gaspare J. Bono , Dentons US LLP, Andrew S. Azarmi , Dentons US LLP, Claire M. Maddox , McKenna Long and Aldridge LLP, Eric Yu-Dar Wu , Dentons US LLP, pro hac vice & Stephen Michael Chippendale , McKenna Long and Aldridge LLP.
Taitsu America, Inc., Defendant, represented by Aaron R. Gott , pro hac vice & Jarod Michael Bona , Bona Law PC, pro hac vice.
Taitsu Corporation, Defendant, represented by Aaron R. Gott , pro hac vice & Jarod Michael Bona , Bona Law PC, pro hac vice.
Okaya Electric America Inc., Defendant, represented by Darrell Prescott , Baker and McKenzie LLP, Catherine Yunie Stillman , Baker McKenzie LLP, Colin H. Murray , Baker & McKenzie LLP, Meghan Elizabeth Hausler , Baker and McKenzie LLP & Michael B. Atkins , Baker and McKenzie LLP.
Okaya Electric Industries Co., Ltd., Defendant, represented by Darrell Prescott , Baker and McKenzie LLP, Catherine Yunie Stillman , Baker McKenzie LLP, Colin H. Murray , Baker & McKenzie LLP, Meghan Elizabeth Hausler , Baker and McKenzie LLP & Michael B. Atkins , Baker and McKenzie LLP.
Vishay Polytech Co., Ltd., Defendant, represented by Jeffrey Alan LeVee , Jones Day & Rachel Hadass Zernik , Jones Day.
HolyStone International, Defendant, represented by Jeffrey Alan LeVee , Jones Day & Rachel Hadass Zernik , Jones Day.
Holy Stone Enterprise Co., Ltd., Defendant, represented by Jeffrey Alan LeVee , Jones Day & Rachel Hadass Zernik , Jones Day.
FPCAP Electronics (Suzhou) Co., Ltd., Defendant, represented by Daniel William Fox , K&L Gates LLP & Scott M. Mendel .
Fujitsu Components America, Inc., Defendant, represented by Paul T. Friedman , Morrison & Foerster LLP, Jeffrey A. Jaeckel , Morrison and Foerster LLP & Michael P. Kniffen , Morrison Foerster LLP.
Sanyo North America Corporation, Defendant, represented by Jeffrey L. Kessler , Winston & Strawn LLP, Frank S. Restagno , pro hac vice, Ian L. Papendick , Winston & Strawn LLP, Kyle James Bonacum , Winston Strawn, Martin C. Geagan, Jr. , Winston and Strawn LLP, Matthew Robert DalSanto , Winston and Strawn LLP, Patrick Stephen Opdyke , Winston and Strawn LLP, pro hac vice, Rebecca Lara Litman , Winston and Strawn LLP, pro hac vice & William Owen Cooper , Winston & Strawn.
Fujitsu Semiconductor America, Inc., Defendant, represented by Paul T. Friedman , Morrison & Foerster LLP, Jeffrey A. Jaeckel , Morrison and Foerster LLP & Michael P. Kniffen , Morrison Foerster LLP.
SANYO Electric Co., Ltd., Defendant, represented by Jeffrey L. Kessler , Winston & Strawn LLP, Frank S. Restagno , pro hac vice, Ian L. Papendick , Winston & Strawn LLP, Kyle James Bonacum , Winston Strawn, Martin C. Geagan, Jr. , Winston and Strawn LLP, Matthew Robert DalSanto , Winston and Strawn LLP, Patrick Stephen Opdyke , Winston and Strawn LLP, pro hac vice, Rebecca Lara Litman , Winston and Strawn LLP, pro hac vice & William Owen Cooper , Winston & Strawn.
Milestone Global Technology, Inc., Defendant, represented by Jeffrey Alan LeVee , Jones Day, Eric Patrick Enson , JONES DAY & Rachel Hadass Zernik , Jones Day.
Shizuki Electric Co., Ltd, Defendant, represented by Allison Ann Davis , Davis Wright Tremaine LLP, Nick Steven Verwolf , Davis Wright Tremaine LLP & Sanjay Mohan Nangia , Davis Wright Tremaine LLP.
American Shizuki Corporation, Defendant, represented by Allison Ann Davis , Davis Wright Tremaine LLP, Nick Steven Verwolf , Davis Wright Tremaine LLP & Sanjay Mohan Nangia , Davis Wright Tremaine LLP.
Shizuki Electric Co., Inc., Defendant, represented by Allison Ann Davis , Davis Wright Tremaine LLP & Kelly Michelle Gorton , Davis Wright Tremaine LLP.
Quathimatine Holdings, Inc., Movant, represented by Todd Anthony Seaver , Berman DeValerio.
Schuten Electronics, Inc., Interested Party, represented by Brent W. Johnson , Cohen Milstein Sellers and Toll PLLC, Kit A. Pierson , Cohen Milstein Sellers and Toll PLLC & Matthew W. Ruan , Cohen Milstein Sellers & Toll.
Top Floor Home Improvements, Interested Party, represented by Christopher L. Lebsock , Hausfeld LLP.
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA, Intervenor, represented by Jacklin Chou Lem , United States Department of Justice, Alexandra Jill Shepard , U.S. Department of Justice, Andrew Jon Nicholson-Meade , U.S. Department of Justice & Howard J. Parker , U.S. Dept. of Justice.