Attorney(s) appearing for the Case
North Little Rock Classroom Teachers Association, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by Clayton R. Blackstock , Mitchell, Blackstock, Ivers, Sneddon & Marshall, PLLC & Mark Terry Burnette , Mitchell, Blackstock, Ivers, Sneddon & Marshall, PLLC.
Pulaski Association of Classroom Teachers, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by Clayton R. Blackstock , Mitchell, Blackstock, Ivers, Sneddon & Marshall, PLLC & Mark Terry Burnette , Mitchell, Blackstock, Ivers, Sneddon & Marshall, PLLC.
Little Rock Classroom Teachers Association, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by Clayton R. Blackstock , Mitchell, Blackstock, Ivers, Sneddon & Marshall, PLLC & Mark Terry Burnette , Mitchell, Blackstock, Ivers, Sneddon & Marshall, PLLC.
Alexa Armstrong, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by John W. Walker , John W. Walker, P.A..
Karlos Armstrong, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by John W. Walker , John W. Walker, P.A..
Ed Bullington, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by Clayton R. Blackstock , Mitchell, Blackstock, Ivers, Sneddon & Marshall, PLLC & Mark Terry Burnette , Mitchell, Blackstock, Ivers, Sneddon & Marshall, PLLC.
Khayyam Davis, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by John W. Walker , John W. Walker, P.A..
John Harrison, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by Clayton R. Blackstock , Mitchell, Blackstock, Ivers, Sneddon & Marshall, PLLC & Mark Terry Burnette , Mitchell, Blackstock, Ivers, Sneddon & Marshall, PLLC.
Alvin Hudson, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by John W. Walker , John W. Walker, P.A..
Tatia Hudson, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by John W. Walker , John W. Walker, P.A..
Lorene Joshua, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by Austin Porter, Jr. , John W. Walker , John W. Walker, P.A., Robert Peter Pressman , Joseph Henry Bates, III , Carney Bates & Pulliam, PLLC & Shawn Garrick Childs , John W. Walker, P.A..
Leslie Joshua, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by John W. Walker , John W. Walker, P.A. & Joseph Henry Bates, III , Carney Bates & Pulliam, PLLC.
Stacy Joshua, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by John W. Walker , John W. Walker, P.A., Robert Peter Pressman & Joseph Henry Bates, III , Carney Bates & Pulliam, PLLC.
Wayne Joshua, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by John W. Walker , John W. Walker, P.A., Robert Peter Pressman & Joseph Henry Bates, III , Carney Bates & Pulliam, PLLC.
Sara Matthews, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by John W. Walker , John W. Walker, P.A..
Derrick Miles, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by John W. Walker , John W. Walker, P.A..
Janice Miles, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by John W. Walker , John W. Walker, P.A..
John M Miles, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by John W. Walker , John W. Walker, P.A..
NAACP, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by John W. Walker , John W. Walker, P.A..
Brian Taylor, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by John W. Walker , John W. Walker, P.A..
Hilton Taylor, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by John W. Walker , John W. Walker, P.A..
Parsha Taylor, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by John W. Walker , John W. Walker, P.A..
Robert Willingham, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by John W. Walker , John W. Walker, P.A..
Tonya Willingham, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by John W. Walker , John W. Walker, P.A..
Pulaski Association of Support Staff, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by Clayton R. Blackstock , Mitchell, Blackstock, Ivers, Sneddon & Marshall, PLLC & Mark Terry Burnette , Mitchell, Blackstock, Ivers, Sneddon & Marshall, PLLC.
Donna Stone, as class representative on behalf of minor children, Denise, Dennis, and Danielle Stone, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by John W. Walker , John W. Walker, P.A..
Dennis Stone, as class representative on behalf of minor children, Denise, Dennis, and Danielle Stone, Intervenor Plaintiff, represented by John W. Walker , John W. Walker, P.A..
Pulaski County Special School District, Defendant, represented by M. Samuel Jones, III , Mitchell, Williams, Selig, Gates & Woodyard, P.L.L.C., Allen P. Roberts , Allen P. Roberts, P.A., John W. Walker , John W. Walker, P.A. & Whitney F. Moore , Fuqua Campbell PA.
Arkansas Department of Education, Respondent, represented by Colin R. Jorgensen , Arkansas Attorney General's Office.
Dale Charles, Plaintiff, represented by John W. Walker , John W. Walker, P.A..
Robert L Brown, Sr, Plaintiff, represented by John W. Walker , John W. Walker, P.A..
Gwen Hevey Jackson, Plaintiff, represented by John W. Walker , John W. Walker, P.A..
Diane Davis, Plaintiff, represented by John W. Walker , John W. Walker, P.A..
Raymond Frazier, Plaintiff, represented by John W. Walker , John W. Walker, P.A..
Pulaski County Board of Education, Defendant, represented by John W. Walker , John W. Walker, P.A..
Patricia Gee, Defendant, represented by Christopher J. Heller , Friday, Eldredge & Clark, LLP.
George Cannon, Dr., Individually and in his Official Capacity as a Member of the Board of Education of the Little Rock School District, A Public Body, Defendant, represented by Christopher J. Heller , Friday, Eldredge & Clark, LLP.
Katherine Mitchell, Defendant, represented by Christopher J. Heller , Friday, Eldredge & Clark, LLP.
W D Hamilton, Defendant, represented by Christopher J. Heller , Friday, Eldredge & Clark, LLP.
Cecil Bailey, Defendant, represented by John W. Walker , John W. Walker, P.A..
Thomas Broughton, Defendant, represented by John W. Walker , John W. Walker, P.A..
Martin Zoldessy, Dr., Defendant, represented by John W. Walker , John W. Walker, P.A..