Attorney(s) appearing for the Case
Ralph Oneil Starnes, Plaintiff, represented by Janet Ward Black, Ward Black, P.A. & Tiffany Newlin Dickenson, Simon Greenstone Panatier Bartlett, PC.
Betty Starnes, Plaintiff, represented by Janet Ward Black, Ward Black, P.A..
Betty Starnes, spouse, Plaintiff, represented by Tiffany Newlin Dickenson, Simon Greenstone Panatier Bartlett, PC.
A.O. Smith Corporation, Defendant, represented by Frank J. Gordon, Millberg, Gordon & Stewart, P.L.L.C. & John D. Ormond, Millberg Gordon Stewart PLLC.
Air & Liquid Systems Corporation, Defendant, represented by Tracy Edward Tomlin, Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP.
American Cast Iron Pipe Company, Defendant, represented by Peter A. Santos, Nexsen Pruet, PLLC.
Blackmer Pump Company, Defendant, represented by Joan Shreffler Dinsmore, McGuireWoods LLP, Mark E. Anderson, McGuireWoods LLP & Robert F. Redmond, Jr., McGuireWoods LLP.
Burnham LLC, Defendant, represented by Stephen B. Williamson, Van Winkle, Buck, Wall, Starnes & Davis, P.A..
BW/IP International, Inc., Defendant, represented by Timothy W. Bouch, Leath Bouch Crawford & von Keller.
Carrier Corporation, Defendant, represented by Tracy Edward Tomlin, Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP.
CBS Corporation, Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Techman, Evert Weathersby Houff.
Cleaver-Brooks, Inc., Defendant, represented by Stephen B. Williamson, Van Winkle, Buck, Wall, Starnes & Davis, P.A..
Clow Valve Company, Defendant, represented by Timothy W. Bouch, Leath Bouch Crawford & von Keller.
Crane Co., Defendant, represented by Tracy Edward Tomlin, Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP.
Crane Environmental, Inc., Defendant, represented by Tracy Edward Tomlin, Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP.
Crosby Valve, Inc., Defendant, represented by Peter A. Santos, Nexsen Pruet, PLLC.
Crown Boiler Company, Defendant, represented by Sarah M. Bowman, Gallivan, White & Boyd, P.A..
Crown Cork & Seal Company, Inc., Defendant, represented by Timothy W. Bouch, Leath Bouch Crawford & von Keller.
Dover Corporation, Defendant, represented by Joan Shreffler Dinsmore, McGuireWoods LLP, Mark E. Anderson, McGuireWoods LLP & Robert F. Redmond, Jr., McGuireWoods LLP.
Elliott Turbo Machinery Company, Defendant, represented by Tracy Edward Tomlin, Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP.
Fisher Controls International, LLC, Defendant, represented by Charles Monroe Sprinkle, III, Haynsworth Sinkler Boyd, P.A..
Flowserve Corporation, Defendant, represented by Timothy W. Bouch, Leath Bouch Crawford & von Keller.
FMC Corporation, Defendant, represented by Peter A. Santos, Nexsen Pruet, PLLC.
Foster Wheeler Energy Corporation, Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Techman, Evert Weathersby Houff.
Gardner Denver, Inc., Defendant, represented by Amy Church Drayton, Dean and Gibson.
General Electric Company, Defendant, represented by Jennifer M. Techman, Evert Weathersby Houff.
Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company, Defendant, represented by Kelly B. Jones, Womble Carlyle Sandridge & Rice, PLLC & Matthew Kevin Lung, Womble, Carlyle, Sandridge and Rice, LLP.
Goulds Pumps, Inc., Defendant, represented by Charles Monroe Sprinkle, III, Haynsworth Sinkler Boyd, P.A..
Grinnell LLC, Defendant, represented by Tracy Edward Tomlin, Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP.
Henry Pratt Company, LLC, Defendant, represented by Tracy Edward Tomlin, Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP.
Honeywell International, Inc., Defendant, represented by Cathy R. Gordon, Swartz Campbell, LLC, H. Lee Davis, Jr., Davis & Hamrick, L.L.P. & Kenneth Stanley Mroz, Swartz Campbell, LLC.
IMO Industries, Inc., Defendant, represented by Joshua Hamilton Bennett, Bennett & Guthrie, P.L.L.C..
Ingersoll Rand Company, Defendant, represented by Timothy Peck, Smith Moore Leatherwood LLP.
Invensys Systems, Inc., Defendant, represented by Joan Shreffler Dinsmore, McGuireWoods LLP, Mark E. Anderson, McGuireWoods LLP & Robert F. Redmond, Jr., McGuireWoods LLP.
Jerguson Gage & Valve Company, Defendant, represented by John Thomas Holden, Dickie, McCamey & Chilcoat P.C..
John Crane, Inc., Defendant, represented by Christopher J Derrenbacher, Patterson Dilthey, LLP, Phillip James Anthony, Patterson Dilthey, LLP & Eric Glenn Sauls, Patterson Dilthey, LLP.
Johnston Boiler Company, Defendant, represented by Sarah M. Bowman, Gallivan, White & Boyd, P.A..
Kohler Co., Defendant, represented by Tracy Edward Tomlin, Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP.
Laars Heating Systems Co., Defendant, represented by Walter E. Brock, Jr., Young, Moore & Henderson, P.A..
McWane Inc.,, Defendant, represented by Timothy W. Bouch, Leath Bouch Crawford & von Keller.
Metropolitan Life Insurance Company, Defendant, represented by Keith E. Coltrain, Wall, Templeton & Haldrup, PA.
O.C. Keckley Company, Defendant, represented by Timothy Peck, Smith Moore Leatherwood LLP.
Oakfabco, Inc., Defendant, represented by Jeremy Todd Canipe, Hedrick, Eatman, Gardner & Kincheloe & John A Gardner, III, Hedrick, Eatman, Gardner & Kincheloe.
Peerless Industries, Inc., Defendant, represented by Tracy Edward Tomlin, Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP.
Rheem Manufacturing Company, Defendant, represented by Teresa E. Lazzaroni, Hawkins & Parnell LLP & Eric T. Hawkins, Hawkins, Parnell, Thackston & Young.
Riley Power, Inc.,, Defendant, represented by Teresa E. Lazzaroni, Hawkins & Parnell LLP & Elisabeth Cheatham Bond,, Hawkins Parnell Thackston & Young.
Robertshaw Controls Co., Defendant, represented by Mark S. Thomas, Williams Mullen.
Spirax Sarco, Inc., Defendant, represented by John Thomas Holden, Dickie, McCamey & Chilcoat P.C..
Sterling Fluid Systems (USA), LLC, Defendant, represented by Peter A. Santos, Nexsen Pruet, PLLC.
Trane US, Inc., Defendant, represented by Timothy Peck, Smith Moore Leatherwood LLP.
Viad Corporation, Defendant, represented by Tracy Edward Tomlin, Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP.
Viking Pump, Inc., Defendant, represented by Amy Church Drayton, Dean and Gibson.
Watts Water Technologies, Inc., Defendant, represented by Tracy Edward Tomlin, Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP.
Weil-McLain, Defendant, represented by Frank J. Gordon, Millberg, Gordon & Stewart, P.L.L.C. & John D. Ormond, Millberg Gordon Stewart PLLC.
Weir Valves & Controls USA, Inc., Defendant, represented by Tracy Edward Tomlin, Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP.
Xylem, Inc., Defendant, represented by Charles Monroe Sprinkle, III, Haynsworth Sinkler Boyd, P.A..
Zurn Industries, LLC, Defendant, represented by Tracy Edward Tomlin, Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP.
ITT Corporation, Defendant, represented by Charles Monroe Sprinkle, III, Haynsworth Sinkler Boyd, P.A..
Cyprus Amax Minerals Company, Defendant, represented by Timothy Peck, Smith Moore Leatherwood LLP.
Georgia-Pacific LLC, Defendant, represented by Kenneth Kyre, Jr., Pinto Coates Kyre & Bowers, PLLC.
Kaiser Gypsum Company, Inc., Defendant, represented by Charles Monroe Sprinkle, III, Haynsworth Sinkler Boyd, P.A..
Pfizer Inc., Defendant, represented by Tracy Edward Tomlin, Nelson, Mullins, Riley & Scarborough, LLP.